Privacy

Data Protection Notice

The protection of your personal data is a matter of particular concern to us. We therefor only process your personal data on the basis of all applicable legal provisions (i.e. Austrian Data Protection Act, General Data Protection Regulation GDPR, Austrian Telecommunication Act TKG 2003). This notice provides you with information about the most relevant aspects of how our website processes your personal data.

1. What kind of your data we process
While visiting our website, we will process the following data:

  • the date and time of when you selected a site on our website,
  • your IP-address, name and version of your web-browser,
  • the website (URL) you have visited before selecting our homepage.

When applying for a job, we process candidate application form information:

  • Name, Salutation, Email, Nationality,
  • CV/Portfolio, Images/Document (optional),
  • Side information (short introduction, reasons to apply the job, passion),
  • Time the candidate submitting the application (bases on the time the notification mail sending to HR)

2.Purposes for which we process your data

We will process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • to provide you with this website and to further develop and enhance it
  • to compile user-statistics
  • to detect, prevent and investigate attacks on our website;
  • to answer to your requests;
  • to perform follow-up correspondence with reference to your application

If you contact us via form on this website or via email, we will keep the data provided by you for a period of twelve months in order to fulfil the purposes of processing your request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not transfer your personal data to third parties without your consent.

3. Legal basis of data-processing
The legal basis for processing your personal data is our prevailing legitimate interest (according to Art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR) which is to achieve the purposes set out under Point 2. above.

4. Retention Periods
Your personal data will generally be kept for a period of three months. A retention for a longer period will only take place in case this becomes necessary to investigate attacks on our website.

5. Cookies
Our website uses so called “cookies”. Cookies are small text files, which are stored on your computer by means of your browser. They do not cause harm.
We use cookies to make your experience of our website more user-friendly. Some cookies may be stored on your computer until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser next time you visit our website.
If you don’t wish so, you can set your browser to inform you about the placement of cookies and only if you allow cookies in each individual case.
If cookies are disabled, the functionality of our website may be limited.

6. Web-Analysis
Our website uses functions of Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc.. Google Analytics uses cookies, to help the website to analyze how users use the site. The therewith generated information will be transmitted to and stored on servers of Google. We do not store any of your personal data collected in connection with Google Analytics. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser to disable cookies.
We concluded with Google Analytics a Data Processing Agreement.
Your IP-address will be recorded but immediately pseudonymized by deleting the last 8 bits. Therefore, only an approximate localization is possible.
We process your data on the basis of § 96 Abs. 3 TKG as well as Art. 6 (1) lit. a (consent) and/or lit. f (prevailing legitimate interest) GDPR.
It is our aim – in accordance with the GDPR (prevailing legitimate interest) – is to improve our services and our appearance on the internet. Since the privacy of our users is a valuable good to us, we anonymize the user data.
User data will be kept for a period of 26 months.
Google will not associate your IP-address transmitted by your browser in the course of this service with any other data.
To prevent cookies to be stored, please refer to the aforementioned section “Cookies”.
You may further on prevent that Google processes your data in connection with Google Analytics by downloading and installing a browser plugin using this link:
http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

 You can also refuse the processing of your personal data by Google Analytics on this website by clicking on the link below. An opt-out cookie will be set on your computer, which prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website:

Google Analytics option out link

Further information concerning Google Analytics can be found under 

Google Analytics Privacy Information for more information.

 

7. Your rights in connection with your personal data
You have, among others, the rights (under the conditions set out in applicable law):

  • to check, whether and what kind of personal data we hold about you and to request copies of such data;
  • to request correction, supplementation or deletion of your personal data that is inaccurate or processed in non-compliance with applicable requirements;
  • to request us to restrict the processing of your personal data;
  • under certain circumstances, to object for legitimate reasons to the processing of your personal data or to revoke consent previously granted for the processing;
  • to request data portability;
  • to know the identities of third parties to which your personal data is transferred, and
  • to lodge a complaint with the competent authority.

8. Our contact details
Please address your requests or questions concerning the processing of your personal data to:
KISKA GmbH, St. Leonharder-Straße 4, 5081 Anif-Salzburg, Austria
Telephone: +43 6246 73488-0; Fax: +43 6246 73488-1044
E-Mail: office@kiska.com

You can contact our data-coordinator Mr. Reinhold Reiter under: privacy@kiska.com as well as +43 6246 73488 1166.

last update on: 24.05.2018

 

 

Der Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten ist uns ein besonderes Anliegen. Wir verarbeiten Ihre Daten daher ausschließlich auf Grundlage der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen (österreichisches Datenschutzgesetz, DSGVO, TKG 2003). In diesen Datenschutzinformationen informieren wir Sie über die wichtigsten Aspekte der Datenverarbeitung im Rahmen unserer Website.

1. Welche Daten wir über Sie verarbeiten

Im Zuge Ihres Besuches dieser Website werden wir folgende Informationen erheben:

  • Das Datum und die Uhrzeit des Aufrufs einer Seite auf unserer Website,
  • Ihre IP-Adresse, Name und Version Ihres Web-Browsers,
  • Die Website (URL), die Sie vor dem Aufruf dieser Seite besucht haben.

Wenn Sie sich für einen Job bewerben, erheben wir mittels Berbungsformulars folgende Informationen:

  • Name, Anrede, Email Adresse, Nationalität,
  • Lebenslauf, Bilder / Dokumente (optional),
  • Zusatzinformation (Motivationsschreiben, Bewerbungsgründe,),
  • Dauer des Bewerbungsvorgang

2. Zwecke der Datenverarbeitung
Wir werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten zu folgenden Zwecken verarbeiten:

  • um Ihnen diese Website zur Verfügung zu stellen und um diese Website weiter zu verbessern und zu entwickeln:
  • um Nutzungsstatistiken erstellen zu können;
  • um Angriffe auf unsere Website erkennen, verhindern und untersuchen zu können;
  • um auf Ihre Anfragen antworten zu können;
  • zur Korrespondenz im Zuge Ihres Bewerbungsverfahrens

Wenn Sie per Formular auf der Website oder per E-Mail Kontakt mit uns aufnehmen, werden Ihre angegebenen Daten zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen zwölf Monate bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter.

3. Rechtsgrundlagen der Verarbeitung
Die rechtliche Grundlage für die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten ist unser überwiegendes berechtigtes Interesse (gemäß Art 6 Abs 1 lit f DSGVO), welches darin besteht, die oben genannten Zwecke zu erreichen.

4. Dauer der Speicherung
Wir werden Ihre Daten grundsätzlich für eine Dauer von drei Monaten speichern. Eine längere Speicherung erfolgt nur, soweit dies erforderlich ist, um festgestellte Angriffe auf unsere Website zu untersuchen.

5. Cookies
Unsere Website verwendet so genannte Cookies. Dabei handelt es sich um kleine Textdateien, die mit Hilfe des Browsers auf Ihrem Endgerät abgelegt werden. Sie richten keinen Schaden an.
Wir nutzen Cookies dazu, unser Angebot nutzerfreundlich zu gestalten. Einige Cookies bleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert, bis Sie diese löschen. Sie ermöglichen es uns, Ihren Browser beim nächsten Besuch wiederzuerkennen.
Wenn Sie dies nicht wünschen, so können Sie Ihren Browser so einrichten, dass er Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert und Sie dies nur im Einzelfall erlauben.
Bei der Deaktivierung von Cookies kann die Funktionalität unserer Website eingeschränkt sein.

6. Web-Analyse
Unsere Website verwendet Funktionen des Webanalysedienstes Google Analytics von Google Inc.. Dazu werden Cookies verwendet, die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Ihre Benutzer ermöglicht. Die dadurch erzeugten Informationen werden auf den Server des Anbieters übertragen und dort gespeichert. Wir speichern keine Ihrer Daten, die in Zusammenhang mit der Nutzung des Dienstes erhoben werden. Sie können dies verhindern, indem Sie Ihren Browser so einrichten, dass keine Cookies gespeichert werden.
Wir haben mit dem Anbieter einen entsprechenden Vertrag zur Auftragsdatenverarbeitung abgeschlossen.
Ihre IP-Adresse wird erfasst, aber umgehend durch Löschung der letzten 8 Bit pseudonymisiert. Dadurch ist nur mehr eine grobe Lokalisierung möglich.
Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Basis der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen des § 96 Abs 3 TKG sowie des Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (Einwilligung) und/oder f (berechtigtes Interesse) der DSGVO.
Unser Anliegen im Sinne der DSGVO (berechtigtes Interesse) ist die Verbesserung unseres Angebotes und unseres Webauftritts. Da uns die Privatsphäre unserer Nutzer wichtig ist, werden die Nutzerdaten pseudonymisiert.
Die Nutzerdaten werden für die Dauer von 26 Monaten aufbewahrt.
Die im Rahmen des Dienstes von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird von Google nicht mit anderen Daten zusammengeführt.
Zur Verhinderung der Speicherung von Cookies verweisen wir auf das vorstehende Kapitel „Cookies“. Sie können darüber hinaus verhindern, dass Google Ihre Daten in Zusammenhang mit Google Analytics erhebt, indem Sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser Plugin herunterladen und installieren: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Sie können die Erhebung Ihrer Daten durch Google Analytics auf dieser Website auch verhindern, indem Sie auf untenstehenden Link klicken. Es wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie gesetzt, das die zukünftige Erfassung Ihrer Daten beim Besuch der Website verhindert: Google Analytics option out

Für weiterführende Informationen zu Google Analytics klicken Sie hier  Google Analytics Privacy Seite

7. Ihre Rechte im Zusammenhang mit personenbezogenen Daten

Sie sind unter anderem berechtigt (unter Voraussetzungen anwendbaren Rechts):

  • zu überprüfen, ob und welche personenbezogenen Daten wir über Sie gespeichert haben und Kopien dieser Daten zu erhalten;
  • die Berichtigung, Ergänzung oder das Löschen Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten, die falsch sind oder nicht rechtskonform verarbeitet werden, zu verlangen;
  • von uns zu verlangen, die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten einzuschränken;
  • unter bestimmten Umständen der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu widersprechen oder die für das Verarbeiten zuvor gegebene Einwilligung zu widerrufen;
  • Datenübertragbarkeit zu verlangen
  • sowie die Identität von Dritten, an welche Ihre personenbezogenen Daten übermittelt werden, zu kennen und
  • bei der zuständigen Behörde Beschwerde zu erheben.

8. Sie erreichen uns unter folgenden Kontaktdaten:
KISKA GmbH, St. Leonharder-Straße 4, 5081 Anif-Salzburg, Austria
Telefon: +43 6246 73488-0; Fax: +43 6246 73488-1044
E-Mail: office@kiska.com

Unseren Datenschutzkoordinator Hrn. Reinhold Reiter erreichen Sie unter privacy@kiska.com sowie +43 6246 73488 1166

Zuletzt aktualisiert am 24.05.2018

 

 

You must be logged in to submit the form.